North Caucasus Federal University » Academic Board of North-Caucasus Federal University

Academic Board of North-Caucasus Federal University

  1. Alina Levitskaya, Chairperson, Candidate of Philological Science, Associate Professor, Rector;
  2. Irina Aghibova, Doctor of Pedagogic Science, Professor, Director of Institute of Mathematics & Natural Science;
  3. Alexander Aksenov, Doctor of Chemical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Chemistry, Institute of Life Science;
  4. Nadezhda Akchurina, Pro-rector for Administrative Affairs;
  5. Lyudmila Alieva, Candidate of Technical Science, Associate Professor, Head of Dept for International Cooperation;
  6. Alexey Bagdasarov, Head of Dept for Security;
  7. Irina Belasheva, Candidate of Psychological Science, Associate Professor, Head of dept for Practical & Special Psychology, Deputy Director for Master Degree Programs, Institute of Education & Social Science;
  8. Vitaly Belozerov, Doctor of Geographic Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Socio-Economic Geography, Geoinformatics & Tourism; Advisor at Rector’s Office;
  9. Natalya Bondarenko, Doctor of Philosophical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Social & Humanities Science, Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  10. Irina Bondar, Doctor of Historical Science, Associate Professor, Associate Professor, Dept of Design, Dean of Faculty for Design, Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  11. Tatyana Bondar, Doctor of Medical Science, Professor, Director Institute of Life Science;
  12. Andrey Bratsikhin, Doctor of Technical Science, Associate Professor, Director, Institute of Institute of Construction, Transport and Engineering;
  13. Sergey Bulgakov, Director, Executive Directorate for Strategic Development Program of NCFU;
  14. Arushan Vartumyan, Doctor of Political Science, Professor, Professor, Dept for Social & Humanities Science, Deputy Director for Scientific Activities, Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  15. Sergey Gorlov, Doctor of Economic Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Economics & Foreign Economic Activities, Institute of Economics & Management;
  16. Elena Grechukho, Head of Dept for Personnel Policy;
  17. Vladimir Gridin, Doctor of Geological & Mineralogical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Oil & Gas Geology, Acting Director, Institute of Oil & Gas;
  18. Nadezhda Danchenko, Candidate of Economic Science, Associate Professor, Associate Professor, Dept for Economics & Management, Dean, Faculty of Economics & Management, Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  19. Alexey Erokhin,Doctor of Sociological Science, Professor, Director Institute of Humanities;
  20. Elena Zritneva, Doctor of Pedagogic Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Social Technologies, Institute of Education & Social Science;
  21. Alexander Ivanоv, Doctor of Biological Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Botany, Zoology, and General Biology, Institute of Life Science;
  22. Svetlana Ivanova, Doctor of Philosophical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Social Philosophy & Ethnic Studies, Institute of Humanities;
  23. Svetlana Kalyugina, Doctor of Economic Science, Associate Professor, Head of Dept for Public & Municipal Management, Institute of Economics & Management;
  24. Irina Karlova, Pro-Rector for Property Control;
  25. Abdul-Gapur Kerimov, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Geophysical Methods, Search and Exploration of Mineral Deposits, Institute of Oil & Gas;
  26. Yury Kovyazin, Head of Dept for Accounting – Chief Accountant;
  27. Marina Kolesnikova, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for History of Russia, Institute of Humanities;
  28. Yury Kononov, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Director, Institute of Electric Power Engineering, Electronics and Nano-technologies;
  29. Vyacheslav Kopchenkov, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Professor, Dept for Technical Exploitation of Automobiles, Institute of Institute of Construction, Transport and Engineering;
  30. Vitaly Koshelenko, Head of Dept for Capital Construction;
  31. Igor Kryuchkov, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Foreign History, Political Studies & International Relationships, Institute of Humanities;
  32. Anna Kuzmenko, Head of Dept for Information & Public Relations;
  33. Svetlana Kydreva, Director of Scientific Library;
  34. Sergey Lisitsyn, Candidate of Physical & Mathematical Science, Associate Professor, Director, Center of Shared Access;
  35. Andrey Likhovid, Doctor of Geographic Science, Professor, Pro-Rector/Head of Dept for Strategic Development;
  36. Konstantin Lovtsky, Candidate of Physical & Mathematical Science, Pro-Rector for Information Technologies;
  37. Alla Logacheva, Head of Dept for Administration;
  38. Dmitry Lushnikov, Doctor of Sociological Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Sociology, Institute of Education & Social Science;
  39. Oleg Lyashko, Candidate of Economic Science, Head of Dept for Educational Activities;
  40. Vladimir Maghin, Doctor of Pedagogic Science, Professor, Pro-Rector for Educational Activities;
  41. Vladimir Martene, Doctor of Technical Science, Associate Professor, Professor, Dept for Physica, Electric Engineering & Electronics, Institute of Electric Power Engineering, Electronics and Nano-technologies;
  42. Marina Martynenko, Candidate of Pedagogic Science, Associate Professor, Associate Professor, Dept for Social & Humanities Science, Deputy Director for Academic Work, Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  43. Oksana Mezentseva, Candidate of Physical & Mathematical Science, Associate Professor, Professor, Dept for Computer Systems & Technologies, Deputy Director for Academic Work, Institute of Information Technologies & Telecommunications;
  44. Victor Melnikov, Candidate of Historical Science, Associate Professor, Associate Professor, Dept for History of Russia, Institute of Humanities, Chairperson of NCFU Primary Trade Union Organization;
  45. Igor Mukhachev, Doctor of Juridical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Constitutional & International Law, Institute of Law;
  46. Eleonora Navasardova, Doctor of Juridical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Environmental, Land, and Labor Law, Institute of Law;
  47. Ivan Paltsev, Acting Chairperson of NCFU Student Council;
  48. Valentina Parakhina, Doctor of Economic Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Management, Institute of Economics & Management;
  49. Larisa Peshkova, Candidate of Technical Science, Associate Professor, Director, Nevinnomyssk Tecynological Institute, (NCFU Branch);
  50. Tatyana Pokotilova, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor, Professor, Dept for History of Russia;
  51. Anastasia Popova, Student (3rd year), Institute of Education & Social Science;
  52. Andrey Porokhnya, Candidate of Technical Science, Associate Professor, Associate Professor, Dept for Technical Exploitation of Automobiles, Deputy Director for Academic Work, Institute of Institute of Construction, Transport and Engineering;
  53. Alena Pykhova, Student (2nd), Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  54. Grigory Savenko, Candidate of Historical Science, Chairperson of NCFU Primary Students & Postgraduates Union Organization;
  55. Anna Savtsova, Doctor of Economic Science, Associate Professor, Heads of Dept for Scientific Research Management;
  56. Sergey Seligenenko, Head of Dept for Legal Affairs;
  57. Elena Semenova, Candidate of Technical Science, Associate Professor, Associate Professor, Dept for Transport Vehicles and Processes, Dean, Faculty of Tourism, Service & Food technologies, Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  58. Gennady Slyusarev, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Advisor at Rector’s Office;
  59. Dmitry Smirnov, Doctor of Juridical Science, Professor, Director Institute of Law;
  60. Konstantin Smyshnov, Candidate of Pedagogic Science, Associate Professor, Head of Dept for Theory & Methodology of Physical Education & Sports, Institute of Education & Social Science;
  61. Irina Solovieva, Candidate of Economic Science, Associate Professor, Head of Dept for Academic & Methodological Affairs;
  62. Inna Timonina, Student (4th year), Institute of Economics & Management;
  63. Irina Tumanyan, Doctor of Economic Science, Associate Professor, Deputy Head of Dept for Strategic Development;
  64. Lev Ushvitsky, Doctor of Economic Science, Professor, Director, Institute of Economics & Management;
  65. Vyacheslav Khodus, Doctor of Philological Science, Head of Dept for Russian Language, Institute of Humanities;
  66. Andrey Khramtsov, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Academician (Russian Academy of Science), Counseling Professor, Dept for Applied Biotechnology, Institute of Life Science;
  67. Nicolay Chervyakov, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Head of Dept for Applied Mathematics & Mathematical Simulation, Institute of Mathematics & Natural Science;
  68. Alexander Chipiga, Candidate of Technical Science, Professor, Director, Institute of Information Technologies & Telecommunications;
  69. Valery Shapovalov, Doctor of Pedagogic Science, Professor, Director Institute of Education & Social Science;
  70. Tatyana Shebzukhova, Doctor of Historical Science, Professor, Director Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk);
  71. Oksana Shibkova, Doctor of Philological Science, Associate Professor, Head of Dept for English Language (for Humanities & Natural Science Disciplines), Institute of Humanities;
  72. Valentin Shipulin, Doctor of Technical Science, Professor, Pro-Rector for Academic Activities;
  73. Eduard Yanukyan, Doctor of Physical & Mathematical Science, Professor, Professor, Dept for Physics, Electric Engineering & Electric Power, Dean, Faculty of Engineering, Institute of Service, Tourism & Design (NCFU Branch, City of Pyatigorsk).
  74. Natalya Yakovenko,Candidate of Economic Science, Pro-Rector for Financial & Economic Activities;